organic Black Elder

€19.00

Availability: In stock

Common Names: Elderberry, black elder, common elder, pipe tree, bore tree, ellhorn


Latin Name: Sambucus nigra


Origin: Croatia


Constituants: Potassium nitrate, sambucin, sambunigrin, sugars. The complex sugars of the berries are the immune-active fraction.


Parts used: Most commonly the flowers or berries


Price per 100 gr

Put your Static Block here.

Product Description

Common Names: Elderberry, black elder, common elder, pipe tree, bore tree, ellhorn

Latin Name: Sambucus nigra

Origin: Croatia

Constituants: Potassium nitrate, sambucin, sambunigrin, sugars. The complex sugars of the berries are the immune-active fraction.

Parts used: Most commonly the flowers or berries

Precautions:

The raw fruit contains a component sambungin which may cause vomiting and severe diarrhea if ingested.

 Recommendation:  Consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

Price per 100 g

 

For wholesale price, please contact us.

Disclaimer: All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Organic Infusions products have are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease. Never use an essential oil undiluted unless advised by your health care provider and certified aromatherapist. Keep essential oils away from infants, children, and all pets. While some of Organic Infusions essential oils are medical food grade, we do not advise the use of essential oils for internal use unless they are prescribed by your health care provider and certified aromatherapist. Only your health care provider and certified aromatherapist can prescribe the proper dosage and usage. Please check with your health care professional and certified aromatherapist before ingesting any essential oils.

Product View - Custom Info

 

Shipping: Please contact us for delivery time

Backorders: All backordered items will be shipped via Standard Delivery service 

Product Tags

Add your tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.